Advanced Education for Real Estate Industry Professionals
NAVIGATION
Search REIC
Banner Image

MEMBERS

HOME /MEMBERS / New Graduates

New REIC Graduates

Congratulations to the following individuals for achieving their designations and demonstrating their commitment to advancing professionalism and excellence in the real estate industry. 

This list includes newly designated members, reinstated Members and current Members who have achieved an additional designation.

November 2020

  • Destiny Parent, ACoM CPM®
  • Catherine Stobbart, CLO FRI(E)

October 2020

  • Ron Stonier, CPM® CRP

September 2020

  • Christopher Lang, CPM®
  • Karen Rahal, CPM®
Reinstated Members
  • Donn Champion, CPM® FRI
  • Nicholas Pope, CPM®

August 2020

  • Fahimeh Behrang, CPM®
  • Veljka Brattland, ARM®
  • Augustine Frimpong, CPM®
  • Divya George, ARM®
  • Elizabeth Johnston, CLO
  • Ryan Marshall, CPM®
  • Beata Katarzyna Molinska-Schidlowsky, CLO
  • Nikoline Thomson, CLO
  • Dora Zaharia, CPM®
Reinstated Members
  • Albert Langbid, CPM®

July 2020

  • George Baldwin, CPM®
  • Kimberly Brotzel, CPM®
  • Desiree Palechek, CPM®
  • Crystal Wels, ARM®
  • Jing Laura Zhang, CLO FRI

June 2020

  • Kathleen Ayoub, ARM®
  • Nadine Baxter, CLO
  • Debra Beaudois, ARM®
  • Stacey Henderson, ARM®
  • Ligia Hernandez, ARM®
  • David Hughes, ARM®
  • Barna Lenkey, ARM® CPM®
  • Megan Logan, ARM®
  • Jeevan Mangat, CLO CPM®
  • Godknows Ncube, ARM®
  • John Ng, CPM®
  • Johanne Paquette-Bourassa, ARM®
  • Vivian Pavia, ARM®
  • Laura Porter, ARM®
  • Melinda Sarson, ARM®
  • Michelle Taggart, ARM®
  • Karen Trecartin, ARM®
  • Gaetane True, ARM®
  • Justine Vergara, ARM®

May 2020

  • Rita Asadorian, ACoM CPM®
  • Patricia DeGasperis, ARM®
  • Roland Fletcher, CRU
  • Jordan Millward, CPM®
  • Rachael Philip-Bethel, CRU
  • Shirley Ye, FRI
Reinstated Members
  • Darlene Rendell, CPM®
  • Michael Simon, CPM®

April 2020

  • Anna Antonie-James, CRU
  • John Burdi, CPM®
  • Hugo Daigneault, CLO
  • Helen Lee, CRES FRI
  • Pavlo Pulnyev, CLO
Reinstated Members
  • Peter Helmus, CRP

March 2020

  • Amber Cabay, ARM®
  • Larry Cai, FRI
  • Yu-Chen Chang, FRI
  • Johnson Cheng, FRI
  • Consie Christopher, CRU
  • Talisa Clarke, ARM®
  • Sun Jian Tian Cui, FRI
  • Fiona Fan, FRI
  • Rebecca Fang, FRI
  • Shan Feng, FRI
  • Jacob Ge, FRI
  • Jennifer Li, FRI
  • James Lin, FRI
  • Shanna Lu, FRI
  • Allan Luo, FRI
  • Matthew Murray, ARM®
  • Derrick Peng, FRI
  • Oladimeji Showande, CPM®
  • Matthew Spletzer, ARM®
  • Sukrit Syal, ARM®
  • Raymond Xu, FRI
  • Jason Yu, FRI
  • Johnson Yu, FRI
  • Anita Zaman, FRI
  • Viva Zang, FRI
  • Angel Zhang FRI
  • Victoria Zhang, CLO FRI
  • Bo Zou, FRI

February 2020

  • Timothy Barber, FRI
  • Ming Chen, FRI
  • Jeffrey Fitzgerald, CPM®
  • Lori-Anne Gardiner, CRU
  • Jack Liu. CPM®
  • Crystal Quibell, ACoM
  • Kent Strang, CRP
Reinstated Members
  • Scott Caverley, CLO

January 2020

  • Jackie Degabriele, CLO FRI
  • Michelle Ekker, CLO
  • Trina Flahr, ARM®
  • Nassim Klayme, FRI
  • Pierre-André LeBlanc, ARM®
  • Tara Mack, ARM®
  • Marvill Ramirez, ARM®
  • Emilia Sadowska, FRI
  • Joyce Zhou, FRI
Reinstated Members
  • Yun Lai Bi, FRI

December 2019

  • Maggie Abril, FRI
  • Anne Biliran, ARM®
  • Kimberly Cienki, CLO
  • Debbie Craig, CLO
  • Michelle Trothen, ARM® CPM®

November 2019

  • Daniel Barron, CPM®
  • James Closs, FRI
  • Frederick Crouch, ACoM CRES FRI
  • Dong (Mike) Du, FRI
  • Ray Habboosh, FRI
  • Billy So, CRES, FRI
  • Seema Tumber, ARM®
  • Tamalyn Vyphuis, CRU
Reinstated Members
  • Patricia Eaton, ARM®

October 2019

  • Nadis Bakana, ARM®
  • D. Nathan Brown, CPM®
  • Katherine Caverly, ARM®
  • Erik Dolkjar, ARM®
  • Abby Dowbush, CPM®
  • Alison Farrell, ARM®
  • Sharmila Gheer, ARM®
  • Gabriela Iorga, ARM®
  • Cheryl Lewis, ARM®
  • Kathleen Lewis, ARM®
  • Sandra Mathurin, ARM®
  • Tonja Molina, CPM®
  • Kimberly Morrison-Bolduc, ARM®
  • Danielle Pare, ARM®
  • Melanie Platt, ARM®
  • Samuel Shing, FRI
  • Sara St. Peter, ARM®
  • Ron Stonier, CPM® CRP
  • Megan Wheatley, ARM®
  • Larissa Zogo, ARM®
Reinstated Members
  • Lizaine Wheeler, CPM®

September 2019

  • Manon Brasseur, CLO
  • Lorraine Brown, ARM®
  • Elisha Crawford, ARM®
  • Una Fraser, ARM® CPM®
  • Kevin Malek, ARM®
  • Lidka Storm, CRP
Reinstated Members
  • Alvena Dubnyk, ARM®

August 2019

  • Cynthia Czerkas, CPM®
  • Medina Dehatee, CRF
  • Jonathan Yuen, CLO

July 2019

  • Abiodun Olaniyi, ARM®
  • Lizaine Wheeler, CPM®
  • Nancy Acker, ARM®
  • Ronel Gramlich, ACoM
  • Tamoghna Mishra, CPM®
Reinstated Members
  • Atraj Bisnauth, CRP
  • Eugenio Condotta, CRP
  • P. Michael Strus, CRF FRI

June 2019

  • Roshan Basnet, FRI CRF - Right At Home Realty Inc. Brokerage
  • Lauren Cressman, ARM® - Rez-One
  • Sarah Hughes, CPM® CLO ACoM - CreateTO / Toronto Port Lands Company (TPLC)
  • Kenechukwu Ibezi, ARM®
  • Heather Morgan, FRI - Royal LePage Atlantic
  • Enio Tersigni, FRI CRES ARM® - Teren Realty Corp
  • Shamim Usman, CRES ACoM

May 2019

  • Cynthia DeDeugd, CPM® - SIMCO Management (Calgary) Inc.
  • Alanna Krasowski, ARM® - The Mustard Seed Society
  • Harry Sarvaiya, FRI - Re/Max West Realty Inc. 
  • Travis Van Den Bussche, CPM® ARM® - Broadstreet Properties Ltd. - Winnipeg
  • Kate Zidarova, FRI CLO - BGIS Global Integrated Solutions

April 2019

  • Seth Bleiweis, CLO - Sterling Karamar Property Management
  • Cherylyn (Cheri) Brown, ARM® - Calgary Housing Company
  • Jean-Maurice Deslauriers, FRI CLO - Royal LePage Tradition 
  • Janelle Gale, ARM® - QuadReal Residential Properties
  • Phoenix Giffuni, ARM® - QuadReal Residential Properties
  • Stephen Harris, CPM® - Callahan Property Group
  • Krista Jensen, FRI - Royal LePage Atlantic
  • Mark Julien, ARM® - Mirabel Management Inc.
  • Ron McIntosh, FRI - Century 21 Heritage Group Ltd.
  • Alireza Moghaddam, FRI - Century 21 Heritage Group Ltd.
  • Joyce Ouimet, CLO - Jones Lang LaSalle Real Estate Services Inc., Brokerage
  • Sophia Michelle Pueda-Mandap, CPM® - NorthWest Healthcare Properties
  • Austin Snow, ARM® - Rhapsody Property Management
  • Sam Tassone, FRI - Oakwood Realty Corp.
  • Michelle Trothen, ARM®
  • Warren Vignal, ARM® - Trans Canada Realty
  • Brandon Won, CRF - CREASA Toronto Inc., Brokerage

March 2019

  • Ying Luo (Valerie) Cai, FRI - Valerie Cai Realty Point Brokerage
  • David Chen, FRI - Homelife Landmark Realty Inc.
  • Hong Tina Chen, FRI - Real One Realty Inc.
  • Judy Dong, FRI - Re/Max Realtron Judy Dong Realty
  • Yan Feng, FRI - Fenghill Realty Inc.
  • PingYuan (Bill) Geng, FRI - Century 21 Landunion Realty Inc.
  • Amrik Gogna, FRI CRES ARM® - HomeLife Superstars
  • Bin Ji, FRI - Master's Choice Realty Inc. Brokerage
  • Tony To Hung Lai, FRI - HomeArt Realty Services Inc.
  • Catherine Li, FRI - Real One Realty Inc.
  • Chao Li, FRI - Bay Street Realty Point
  • Michael Li, FRI(E) - JDL Realty Inc.
  • Kevin Lin, FRI CRES - Kevin Lin Realty Inc.
  • Alexandria Little, ARM® - Power Properties Ltd.
  • David Marshall, ARM® - Kelson Group
  • Archana Ramesh, CPM® ARM® - Calgary Housing Company
  • Dean Rennie, ARM® - Southport Aerospace Centre Inc.
  • Tony Wang, FRI - Prestigium Real Estate Ltd., Brokerage
  • Winnie Wang, FRI - Powerland Realty Inc.
  • Hongming Wu, FRI - Homelife Golconda Realty Inc.
  • William Xu, FRI - Global Link Realty Group Inc.
  • Yaqi (Bill) Zeng, FRI - Master's Choice Realty Inc. Brokerage
  • Ken Zou, FRI - Real One Realty Inc.

February 2019

  • James Aziz, CPM® - Oxford Properties Group Inc.
  • Anthony Doran, CPM® - Inside Edge Properties
  • Rodney Harvey, CRES - Royal LePage Terrequity Realty
  • Melanie King, FRI(E) CLO - The Regional Municipality of York
  • Rao Komaravolu, FRI CRES - RE/MAX Crossroads Realty Inc.
  • Barbara Lee, FRI - RE/MAX
  • Paul Nathan, CPM® - Awal Group
  • Oluwafadekemi Olaniyonu, ARM® - Weidner Investment Services
  • Rick Shelley, FRI - Home Suite Home Ltd.
  • Peter Yuill, CPM® - CMHC Winnipeg
  • Patricia Zingle, ARM® 

January 2019

  • Patricia Brake, ARM® - Westcorp Property Management Inc.
  • Mervin McKenzie, ARM® - Boardwalk Rental Communities, Northern Alberta
  • Yolanta Murphy, CPM® ARM® CRP - CMHC - Edmonton
  • Darlene Page, CLO - Halifax Port Authority
  • Enio Tersigni, FRI CRES - Teren Realty Corp.

December 2018

  • Sharon Bigelow, CRP - Reserve Fund Studies
  • Lyndsay Brisard, CPM® - Wikwemikong First Nation
  • Paula Fung, FRI - Century 21 Trident Realty Ltd.
  • Goitom Gabriel,CPM® ACoM - Homestead Land Holdings Ltd.
  • Rocky Stefanuto, FRI CLO - Right At Home Realty Inc.

November 2018

  • Evan Apostol, CPM® - Wilson Blanchard Management Inc.
  • Denise Bannerman, ARM® - Midwest Property Management Ltd.
  • Clifford Bignall, FRI(E) - City of Winnipeg
  • John Blanchard, CPM® - Wilson Blanchard Management Inc.
  • Ashley Blommestyn, CPM® - CJM Property Management Ltd.
  • Caitlyn Clark, CPM® - CJM Property Management Ltd.
  • Kellee Drummond, CLO - Province of British Columbia
  • Amanda Eekhoudt, ARM® - Sussex Realty
  • Anita Elliott, ARM® - Kindersley Housing Authority
  • Ian Hassell, FRI - Remax Hallmark Realty Ltd.
  • Ben Kochnari, FRI - Toronto Homes and Building
  • Chris MacMillan, CRP 
  • Natasha Petersen, ARM® - Midwest Property Management (Harrow Court)
  • Jenalyn Soriano, ARM® - Kelson Group Property Management
  • Lilly Tassone, CPM®
  • Andrea Travas, ARM® - Bentall Kennedy (Canada)
  • Edmond Tung, FRI CRES - Homelife Gold Pacific Realty Inc.
  • Kelly Varns, ARM® - C-Era Property Management & Realty
  • Jeffery Wilson, ARM® - C-Era Property Management & Realty
  • Chilli Yung, FRI CRES - Del Realty Inc.

October 2018

  • Yun Lai Bi, FRI - JDI Realty
  • Frederick Crouch, FRI CRES - Gentry Real Estate Services Limited
  • Amrik Gogna, FRI CRES - HomeLife Superstars
  • Maokun (Brady) Gong, FRI - HomeLife Leader Inc.
  • Paul Huang, FRI - HomeLife Prosperity Land
  • Jun Jiang, FRI - Home Legend Realty
  • Kai (Anthony) Kan, FRI - NU Stream Realty (Toronto) Inc., Brokerage
  • Hongkai (Henry) Li, FRI - Royal Family Realty Inc.
  • Jinsong (John) Li, FRI - Royal LePage Golden Ridge Realty
  • Weiguo (Bill) Li, FRI - Aimhome Realty Inc.
  • Simon Liu, FRI - Royal LePage PeaceLand Realty
  • Yanping (Jeany) Liu, FRI - Re/Max Central
  • Chang Luo, FRI - Homelife Golconda Realty Inc.
  • Troy Nesbitt, CLO - Irving Oil Limited
  • Jianliang (Sunny) Shang, FRI - HomeLife Landmark Realty Inc.
  • April Yizi Sun, FRI - Royal LePage PeaceLand Realty
  • Edmond Tung, FRI - C/O Homelife Gold Pacific Realty Inc.
  • Yan Wang, FRI - Gemterra Developments Corp.
  • Zhi Cheng (Lucky) Wen, FRI - Homelife Landmark Realty Inc.
  • Susan Wu, FRI - Century 21 Land Union Realty Inc.
  • Huanli (Harry) Xiao, FRI - Royal LePage PeaceLand Realty
  • Hong Yang, FRI - Living Realty Inc.
  • Arthur Yu, FRI - HomeArt Realty Services Inc.
  • Herman Hao Bin Yuan, FRI - Engel & Volkers Markham
  • Patrick Yuan, FRI - Real One Realty Inc.
  • Chilli Yung, FRI - Del Realty Inc.
  • YouLiang (Arthur) Zhao, FRI - Bay St. Realty Point
Reinstated Members
  • E. Jayne Atkinson, FRI - Sutton Group Northumberland Realty Inc.

September 2018

  • Shantel Nicole Blahey, ARM® - Petwin Development Company Ltd.
  • Grace Wei Huei Chen, ARM® - Rez-One
  • Eugene Elhady, CLO - Cominar Real Estate Investment Trus
  • Maurice Gosselin, ARM® - Broadstreet Properties Ltd. - Winnipeg
  • Leigh Hanson, CRF -  Northview Apt. REIT
  • Tawanda Nzara, CPM® ARM® - TN Property Manager
  • Eileen Rutko, ARM®  - Braden Equities Inc.
  • Jonathan Scheifele, ARM® - Rez-One
  • Kate Zidarova, FRI - BGIS Global Intergrated Solutions

August 2018

  • Marc-David Aube-Frenette, CPM® ARM®
  • Kenneth Reiss, FRI(E) CRF CLO - Reiss Capital Corporation
Reinstated Members
  • Janice Gobin, CPM® ARM® - QuadReal Residential Properties LP
  • Rajinder Lall, FRI - Century 21 People's Choice Realty Inc., Brokerage
  • Mandip Sandhu, CRP - Apex Building Sciences Inc.

July 2018

  • Deborah Baker, ARM® - Imperial Properties
  • Eyenga Monique Boteko-Nkoi, CRU - CMHC Toronto
  • Rahul Brahmbhatt, ARM® - Procura Real Estate
  • Gillian Fraser, ARM® - Globe Property Management
  • Giovanna Giustini, FRI -  Zolo Realty Brokerage
  • Tyler Miller, FRI(E) - City of Winnipeg
  • Serghei Neth, CPM®  - Daniels Commercial Leasing
  • Kevin Noel, CRU - Grenada Co-operative Bank Ltd.
  • Wilfred Sayers, CRU - Grenada Co-operative Bank Ltd.
  • Gurpreet Sekhon, CRU - Century 21 Skylark Real Estate Ltd. 
  • Billy So, FRI - Harvey Kalles Real Estate Brokerage
  • Cornelia Maria Trotea, ARM® - Midwest Property Management Ltd. 
  • Aaron Tylek, ARM® - Emerald Management & Realty Ltd.
Reinstated Members
  • Neil Stephen, FRI CRES - Bosley Real Estate Ltd.
Copyright © 2020 Real Estate Institute of Canada
 
CPM® ARM® are registered marks of the Institute of Real Estate Management